IHSAA Semi State 1
|
10/26/19
|
|
|
|
Results
by Timing MD |
|
Software
by ChuckScoreCrossCountry |
|
|
|
|
Boys
|
Boys |
|
|
|
Place |
Bib Number |
Name |
School |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1199 |
Paul Rushton (12) |
Bloomington North |
15:50.6 |
5:06 |
2 |
1261 |
Matthew Newell (10) |
Columbus North |
15:56.3 |
5:08 |
3 |
1457 |
Cael Light (11) |
Terre Haute South Vigo |
16:04.9 |
5:10 |
4 |
1342 |
Jackson Miller (12) |
Jasper |
16:06.2 |
5:11 |
5 |
1275 |
Uriah Guthrie (12) |
Eastern (Pekin) |
16:07.2 |
5:11 |
6 |
1257 |
Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff (10) |
Columbus North |
16:09.2 |
5:12 |
7 |
1285 |
Dean Schmidt (12) |
Evansville North |
16:14.0 |
5:13 |
8 |
1302 |
Hunter Griffin (11) |
Floyd Central |
16:16.8 |
5:14 |
9 |
1211 |
John Gillard (12) |
Bloomington South |
16:19.1 |
5:15 |
10 |
1351 |
Gavin Hendrix (11) |
Jennings County |
16:21.3 |
5:16 |
11 |
1215 |
Joshua Miller (12) |
Bloomington South |
16:22.0 |
5:16 |
12 |
1453 |
Matt Gambill (10) |
Terre Haute South Vigo |
16:22.1 |
5:16 |
13 |
1269 |
Camden Marshall (11) |
Corydon Central |
16:23.0 |
5:16 |
14 |
1318 |
Spenser Wolf (10) |
Forest Park |
16:23.7 |
5:16 |
15 |
1352 |
Carter Leak (12) |
Jennings County |
16:24.2 |
5:17 |
16 |
1265 |
Andy Stohr (11) |
Columbus North |
16:24.4 |
5:17 |
17 |
1209 |
Neil Egyhazi (12) |
Bloomington South |
16:30.0 |
5:19 |
18 |
1432 |
Dylan Bland (11) |
Southridge |
16:30.8 |
5:19 |
19 |
1410 |
Damon Kesler (12) |
Shakamak |
16:32.6 |
5:19 |
20 |
1180 |
Philipp Tabert (11) |
Austin |
16:34.6 |
5:20 |
21 |
1205 |
Neal Alderson (11) |
Bloomington South |
16:35.9 |
5:20 |
22 |
1479 |
Joe Records (12) |
White River Valley |
16:38.0 |
5:21 |
23 |
1304 |
Luke Heinemann (12) |
Floyd Central |
16:41.0 |
5:22 |
24 |
1278 |
Rhett Pennington (12) |
Eastern (Pekin) |
16:41.7 |
5:22 |
25 |
1167 |
Wyatt Beck (10) |
Austin |
16:41.8 |
5:22 |
26 |
1191 |
Mason Childers (11) |
Bloomington North |
16:42.0 |
5:22 |
27 |
1307 |
Eli Johnson (12) |
Floyd Central |
16:42.0 |
5:22 |
28 |
1310 |
Mitchel Meier (10) |
Floyd Central |
16:43.0 |
5:23 |
29 |
1359 |
Carson Heath (11) |
Martinsville |
16:43.5 |
5:23 |
30 |
1381 |
Thomas Chapman (11) |
Northview |
16:44.0 |
5:23 |
31 |
1379 |
Stuart Bennett (10) |
Northview |
16:45.9 |
5:23 |
32 |
1429 |
Oliver Smith (11) |
South Knox |
16:46.8 |
5:24 |
33 |
1303 |
David Heinemann (12) |
Floyd Central |
16:46.9 |
5:24 |
34 |
1251 |
Evan Carr (10) |
Columbus North |
16:47.2 |
5:24 |
35 |
1207 |
Nicholas Borders (12) |
Bloomington South |
16:47.5 |
5:24 |
36 |
1262 |
Collin Pruitt (11) |
Columbus North |
16:47.8 |
5:24 |
37 |
1188 |
Nolan Bailey (10) |
Bloomington North |
16:49.2 |
5:25 |
38 |
1380 |
Corbin Butts (11) |
Northview |
16:49.8 |
5:25 |
39 |
1222 |
Zander West (10) |
Bloomington South |
16:51.4 |
5:25 |
40 |
1364 |
Angelo Gonzalez (12) |
New Albany |
16:51.9 |
5:25 |
41 |
1343 |
Drew O'neil (12) |
Jasper |
16:53.8 |
5:26 |
42 |
1186 |
Cooper Holmes (12) |
Bedford North Lawrence |
16:56.1 |
5:27 |
43 |
1337 |
Abram Eckman (10) |
Jasper |
16:57.0 |
5:27 |
44 |
1238 |
Chase Austin (9) |
Brown County |
16:58.9 |
5:28 |
45 |
1309 |
Justin Mcwilliams (11) |
Floyd Central |
16:59.2 |
5:28 |
46 |
1206 |
John Asplund (11) |
Bloomington South |
17:00.8 |
5:28 |
47 |
1329 |
Zachary Purcell (12) |
Gibson Southern |
17:00.9 |
5:28 |
48 |
1328 |
Aidan Neel (12) |
Gibson Southern |
17:01.5 |
5:29 |
49 |
1263 |
Austin Pulkowski (11) |
Columbus North |
17:02.6 |
5:29 |
50 |
1439 |
Kaden Chestnut (11) |
Tell City |
17:02.8 |
5:29 |
51 |
1283 |
Alex Nolan (10) |
Evansville F.J. Reitz |
17:03.0 |
5:29 |
52 |
1233 |
Sterling Mikel (10) |
Borden |
17:04.5 |
5:30 |
53 |
1315 |
Wade Woosley (11) |
Floyd Central |
17:06.8 |
5:30 |
54 |
1437 |
Dossan Lamb (11) |
Sullivan |
17:06.8 |
5:30 |
55 |
1345 |
Jaryn Weinel (9) |
Jasper |
17:07.1 |
5:31 |
56 |
1245 |
Tyler Spurling (11) |
Castle |
17:08.5 |
5:31 |
57 |
1334 |
Jayke Youell (12) |
Henryville |
17:09.5 |
5:31 |
58 |
1184 |
Connor Heller (12) |
Barr-Reeve |
17:09.9 |
5:31 |
59 |
1357 |
Drew Stroud (11) |
Jennings County |
17:10.3 |
5:32 |
60 |
1200 |
Henry Streib (12) |
Bloomington North |
17:12.4 |
5:32 |
61 |
1469 |
Parker Mullins (12) |
Vincennes Lincoln |
17:14.2 |
5:33 |
62 |
1244 |
Trevor Monroe (10) |
Castle |
17:16.6 |
5:33 |
63 |
1284 |
Dawson Schroeder (11) |
Evansville Mater Dei |
17:17.0 |
5:34 |
64 |
1368 |
Aaron Lord (9) |
New Albany |
17:17.3 |
5:34 |
65 |
1472 |
Isaac Gray (12) |
Washington |
17:17.7 |
5:34 |
66 |
1449 |
Trey Browne (12) |
Terre Haute South Vigo |
17:18.1 |
5:34 |
67 |
1339 |
William Gubbins (9) |
Jasper |
17:18.2 |
5:34 |
68 |
1412 |
Jude Baker (12) |
South Central (Elizabeth) |
17:19.1 |
5:34 |
69 |
1280 |
Dustin Lester (11) |
Eastern Greene |
17:19.7 |
5:34 |
70 |
1417 |
Trenton Faulkner (12) |
South Knox |
17:21.0 |
5:35 |
71 |
1197 |
Eli Norrick (10) |
Bloomington North |
17:22.5 |
5:35 |
72 |
1286 |
Tyler Zimmerman (10) |
Evansville North |
17:24.4 |
5:36 |
73 |
1386 |
Carter Mullenix (11) |
Northview |
17:25.2 |
5:36 |
74 |
1177 |
Brandon Rice (9) |
Austin |
17:25.2 |
5:36 |
75 |
1409 |
Michael Proffer (10) |
Seymour |
17:25.7 |
5:36 |
76 |
1387 |
Braden Norris (12) |
Northview |
17:26.4 |
5:37 |
77 |
1169 |
Chance Craig (10) |
Austin |
17:27.0 |
5:37 |
78 |
1287 |
Andrew Alvey (10) |
Evansville Reitz Memorial |
17:27.4 |
5:37 |
79 |
1406 |
Brandon Kleber (11) |
Seymour |
17:27.8 |
5:37 |
80 |
1445 |
Anthony Adams (11) |
Terre Haute North Vigo |
17:28.3 |
5:37 |
81 |
1248 |
Colton Worstell (12) |
Castle |
17:28.8 |
5:37 |
82 |
1413 |
Maddox Baker (10) |
South Central (Elizabeth) |
17:29.7 |
5:38 |
83 |
1447 |
Dylan Zeck (9) |
Terre Haute North Vigo |
17:33.1 |
5:39 |
84 |
1282 |
Reese Perry (11) |
Evansville Bosse |
17:33.5 |
5:39 |
85 |
1272 |
Nathaniel Endris (12) |
Eastern (Pekin) |
17:33.8 |
5:39 |
86 |
1317 |
Bryce Troesch (10) |
Forest Park |
17:33.9 |
5:39 |
87 |
1471 |
Garrett Gray (12) |
Washington |
17:35.9 |
5:40 |
88 |
1256 |
Will Kiel (10) |
Columbus North |
17:36.6 |
5:40 |
89 |
1374 |
Gregory Schindler (11) |
New Albany |
17:38.1 |
5:41 |
90 |
1270 |
David Rose (11) |
Crothersville |
17:38.5 |
5:41 |
91 |
1451 |
Mason Cranford (10) |
Terre Haute South Vigo |
17:41.8 |
5:41 |
92 |
1393 |
Nate Woolery (12) |
Pike Central |
17:42.7 |
5:42 |
93 |
1408 |
Luke Plummer (12) |
Seymour |
17:43.1 |
5:42 |
94 |
1290 |
Andrew Golba (10) |
Evansville Reitz Memorial |
17:44.1 |
5:42 |
95 |
1431 |
Will Staggs (11) |
South Knox |
17:44.7 |
5:42 |
96 |
1411 |
Gavin Clark (11) |
Silver Creek |
17:45.4 |
5:43 |
97 |
1195 |
Nic Kaiser (9) |
Bloomington North |
17:45.5 |
5:43 |
98 |
1464 |
Keenan Clegg (10) |
Vincennes Lincoln |
17:47.1 |
5:43 |
99 |
1441 |
Lewis Kaufman (10) |
Tell City |
17:47.4 |
5:43 |
100 |
1185 |
Bryce Murphy (12) |
Barr-Reeve |
17:47.6 |
5:43 |
101 |
1348 |
Lane Elsner (10) |
Jennings County |
17:47.8 |
5:43 |
102 |
1232 |
Gavin Just (11) |
Borden |
17:48.3 |
5:44 |
103 |
1362 |
Isaac Cooley (9) |
New Albany |
17:48.6 |
5:44 |
104 |
1333 |
Ryan Ault (11) |
Hauser |
17:49.2 |
5:44 |
105 |
1240 |
Owen Fehr (12) |
Castle |
17:50.2 |
5:44 |
106 |
1392 |
Cole Hess (10) |
Perry Central |
17:50.8 |
5:44 |
107 |
1463 |
Timothy Smith (9) |
Terre Haute South Vigo |
17:51.0 |
5:45 |
108 |
1369 |
Aidan Lord (9) |
New Albany |
17:51.5 |
5:45 |
109 |
1338 |
Cameron Eckstein (12) |
Jasper |
17:51.7 |
5:45 |
110 |
1354 |
Logan Mcintosh (10) |
Jennings County |
17:51.8 |
5:45 |
111 |
1474 |
Eli Crites (10) |
White River Valley |
17:52.8 |
5:45 |
112 |
1388 |
Jared Parkey (10) |
Northview |
17:53.4 |
5:45 |
113 |
1473 |
Bryce Stateler (10) |
West Vigo |
17:53.7 |
5:45 |
114 |
1190 |
Elliot Campbell (11) |
Bloomington North |
17:53.8 |
5:45 |
115 |
1242 |
Andrew Mangum (10) |
Castle |
17:53.9 |
5:45 |
116 |
1446 |
Ian Gadberry (11) |
Terre Haute North Vigo |
17:57.2 |
5:47 |
117 |
1378 |
Pierce Brinkman (11) |
Northeast Dubois |
17:57.9 |
5:47 |
118 |
1340 |
Harrison Hulsman (9) |
Jasper |
17:58.4 |
5:47 |
119 |
1281 |
Izaiah Doering (12) |
Edgewood |
17:59.7 |
5:47 |
120 |
1182 |
Brady Watts (9) |
Austin |
18:00.2 |
5:48 |
121 |
1295 |
Joseph Russler (12) |
Evansville Reitz Memorial |
18:00.5 |
5:48 |
122 |
1434 |
Gavyn Mundt (12) |
Southwestern (Hanover) |
18:01.0 |
5:48 |
123 |
1395 |
Lucas Bane (12) |
Seymour |
18:01.5 |
5:48 |
124 |
1435 |
Trevor Smith (12) |
Southwestern (Hanover) |
18:01.7 |
5:48 |
125 |
1402 |
Connor Harriss (11) |
Seymour |
18:02.7 |
5:48 |
126 |
1347 |
Ian Campbell (10) |
Jennings County |
18:04.0 |
5:49 |
127 |
1224 |
Lody Cheatham (10) |
Borden |
18:05.9 |
5:49 |
128 |
1288 |
Camren Dollison (12) |
Evansville Reitz Memorial |
18:09.0 |
5:50 |
129 |
1373 |
Joseph Roberts (12) |
New Albany |
18:09.2 |
5:50 |
130 |
1455 |
Isaac Hults (10) |
Terre Haute South Vigo |
18:12.3 |
5:51 |
131 |
1250 |
Nicholas Walter (12) |
Columbus East |
18:12.5 |
5:51 |
132 |
1230 |
Blake Hoffman (11) |
Borden |
18:14.5 |
5:52 |
133 |
1396 |
Brycen Baugh (11) |
Seymour |
18:14.7 |
5:52 |
134 |
1470 |
Trevor Robbins (12) |
Vincennes Lincoln |
18:15.5 |
5:52 |
135 |
1466 |
Nate Harris (10) |
Vincennes Lincoln |
18:17.7 |
5:53 |
136 |
1394 |
Jude Bane (9) |
Seymour |
18:19.1 |
5:54 |
137 |
1440 |
Alex Kaufman (10) |
Tell City |
18:19.6 |
5:54 |
138 |
1454 |
Eric Haworth (10) |
Terre Haute South Vigo |
18:20.0 |
5:54 |
139 |
1356 |
Anthony Siener (12) |
Jennings County |
18:20.0 |
5:54 |
140 |
1294 |
Ethan Meunier (12) |
Evansville Reitz Memorial |
18:20.9 |
5:54 |
141 |
1436 |
William King (11) |
Sullivan |
18:21.2 |
5:54 |
142 |
1416 |
Caleb Cork (9) |
South Knox |
18:25.4 |
5:56 |
143 |
1249 |
Joshua Mccoy (12) |
Charlestown |
18:25.7 |
5:56 |
144 |
1228 |
Nolan Flispart (10) |
Borden |
18:26.7 |
5:56 |
145 |
1468 |
Blake Meade (10) |
Vincennes Lincoln |
18:28.1 |
5:57 |
146 |
1170 |
Kyler Davidson (9) |
Austin |
18:28.6 |
5:57 |
147 |
1443 |
Brayden Lain (9) |
Tell City |
18:29.4 |
5:57 |
148 |
1324 |
Patrick Jones (12) |
Gibson Southern |
18:30.7 |
5:57 |
149 |
1370 |
Collin Malloy (12) |
New Albany |
18:30.8 |
5:57 |
150 |
1298 |
Sean Thomas (12) |
Evansville Reitz Memorial |
18:35.0 |
5:59 |
151 |
1377 |
Jacob Wenning (10) |
North Harrison |
18:37.9 |
6:00 |
152 |
1322 |
Cross Epperson (12) |
Gibson Southern |
18:38.5 |
6:00 |
153 |
1323 |
Wade Happe (12) |
Gibson Southern |
18:38.7 |
6:00 |
154 |
1467 |
Evan Mcguire (12) |
Vincennes Lincoln |
18:39.0 |
6:00 |
155 |
1237 |
Eric Wheatley (12) |
Borden |
18:39.1 |
6:00 |
156 |
1422 |
Dylan Maeder (9) |
South Knox |
18:39.1 |
6:00 |
157 |
1477 |
Tucker Kirkhoff (11) |
White River Valley |
18:41.4 |
6:01 |
158 |
1385 |
Braeden Knerr (11) |
Northview |
18:42.9 |
6:01 |
159 |
1481 |
Parker Stone (10) |
White River Valley |
18:43.7 |
6:01 |
160 |
1433 |
Cameron Giles (11) |
Southridge |
18:44.7 |
6:02 |
161 |
1420 |
Dylan Hardig (10) |
South Knox |
18:47.5 |
6:03 |
162 |
1292 |
Bennett Kain (12) |
Evansville Reitz Memorial |
18:47.9 |
6:03 |
163 |
1235 |
Hayden Smith (11) |
Borden |
18:47.9 |
6:03 |
164 |
1442 |
Aiden Kotecki (9) |
Tell City |
18:51.4 |
6:04 |
165 |
1276 |
Caleb Jones (10) |
Eastern (Pekin) |
18:55.3 |
6:05 |
166 |
1246 |
Cade Stephens (11) |
Castle |
18:56.9 |
6:06 |
167 |
1176 |
Xavier Rahe (11) |
Austin |
18:58.1 |
6:06 |
168 |
1279 |
David Smith (10) |
Eastern (Pekin) |
18:58.8 |
6:06 |
169 |
1243 |
Kaden Monroe (12) |
Castle |
19:16.8 |
6:12 |
170 |
1438 |
Isaac Ahl (10) |
Tell City |
19:17.7 |
6:12 |
171 |
1430 |
Chase Staggs (9) |
South Knox |
19:23.1 |
6:14 |
172 |
1476 |
Trystin Kirkhoff (10) |
White River Valley |
19:46.0 |
6:22 |
173 |
1274 |
Kaden Gibson (9) |
Eastern (Pekin) |
19:47.7 |
6:22 |
174 |
1482 |
Nolan Sullivan (12) |
White River Valley |
19:48.5 |
6:22 |
175 |
1444 |
Isaac Latini (9) |
Tell City |
19:54.3 |
6:24 |
176 |
1325 |
Isaiah Kiesel (12) |
Gibson Southern |
20:13.9 |
6:30 |
177 |
1320 |
Austin Bromm (12) |
Gibson Southern |
20:18.7 |
6:32 |
178 |
1475 |
Brandt Driscol (9) |
White River Valley |
20:44.8 |
6:40 |
179 |
1273 |
Dylan Everage (10) |
Eastern (Pekin) |
20:59.4 |
6:45 |