Nike XC Town Twilight - College Division
|
09/29/23
|
|
|
|
Results
by Timing MD |
|
Software
by ChuckScoreCrossCountry |
|
|
|
|
Men
|
Men |
|
|
|
Place |
Bib Number |
Name |
School |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
100 |
Aj Goecker (SR) |
Lipscomb |
25:29.1 |
5:08 |
2 |
74 |
Mylan Nocton (SO) |
Indiana East |
25:43.3 |
5:10 |
3 |
171 |
Joshua Pohle (SO) |
Rose-Hulman |
25:45.2 |
5:11 |
4 |
106 |
Mehdi Nait Hamoud (FR) |
Unattached |
25:56.5 |
5:13 |
5 |
342 |
Thomas Chapman (JR) |
St. Mary-of-the-Woods |
25:59.1 |
5:14 |
6 |
47 |
Matt Vennemann (JR) |
DePauw |
26:00.0 |
5:14 |
7 |
66 |
Tucker Burris (SO) |
Indiana East |
26:03.0 |
5:14 |
8 |
43 |
Bailey Scott (SR) |
DePauw |
26:03.9 |
5:14 |
9 |
182 |
Thomas Tullius (JR) |
Rose-Hulman |
26:08.8 |
5:15 |
10 |
200 |
Cale Smith (FR) |
Unattached |
26:11.5 |
5:16 |
11 |
153 |
Elijah Hadler (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
26:13.4 |
5:16 |
12 |
201 |
Mario Torres (FR) |
Unattached |
26:13.8 |
5:16 |
13 |
199 |
Trevor Murphy (SR) |
Unattached |
26:17.6 |
5:17 |
14 |
73 |
Cameron Nocton (SO) |
Indiana East |
26:19.1 |
5:18 |
15 |
129 |
Walter Moak (JR) |
Oberlin |
26:20.1 |
5:18 |
16 |
75 |
Teagen Rodriguez (SO) |
Indiana East |
26:20.3 |
5:18 |
17 |
48 |
John Asplund (JR) |
Franklin |
26:20.9 |
5:18 |
18 |
111 |
Brad Ahrens (SO) |
Mineral Area College |
26:21.6 |
5:18 |
19 |
82 |
Parker Mimbela (FR) |
Indiana State |
26:22.0 |
5:18 |
20 |
41 |
Matt Rowley (JR) |
DePauw |
26:22.1 |
5:18 |
21 |
62 |
Jack Sells (JR) |
Franklin |
26:24.9 |
5:19 |
22 |
65 |
Richard Bower (SO) |
Indiana East |
26:26.1 |
5:19 |
23 |
57 |
Wyatt McCullough (JR) |
Franklin |
26:29.6 |
5:20 |
24 |
197 |
Aidan Gonzalez (SO) |
Unattached |
26:32.6 |
5:20 |
25 |
122 |
Jonah Barber (JR) |
Oberlin |
26:33.9 |
5:20 |
26 |
338 |
Mohamed Salaheddine Ensaad |
Unattached |
26:39.6 |
5:22 |
27 |
193 |
Ryan Handy |
UNA-Indiana State |
26:40.6 |
5:22 |
28 |
124 |
Charlie Endres (SO) |
Oberlin |
26:42.2 |
5:22 |
29 |
37 |
Jacob Kissling (JR) |
DePauw |
26:46.4 |
5:23 |
30 |
356 |
Jonathan Kang |
Unattached |
26:49.9 |
5:24 |
31 |
63 |
Samuel Wilson (SO) |
Franklin |
26:51.6 |
5:24 |
32 |
36 |
Brennan Jensen (JR) |
DePauw |
26:52.3 |
5:24 |
33 |
83 |
Jackson Ward (FR) |
Indiana State |
26:59.7 |
5:26 |
34 |
67 |
Braden Coate (SO) |
Indiana East |
27:00.4 |
5:26 |
35 |
163 |
Carter Lindfelt (JR) |
Rose-Hulman |
27:00.9 |
5:26 |
36 |
198 |
Ethan Jones |
Unattached |
27:03.8 |
5:26 |
37 |
167 |
Ethan Miller (JR) |
Rose-Hulman |
27:09.6 |
5:28 |
38 |
141 |
Eduardo Del Rosal (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
27:11.5 |
5:28 |
39 |
128 |
Danny Markey (JR) |
Oberlin |
27:11.6 |
5:28 |
40 |
84 |
Cannen Wolf (SO) |
Indiana State |
27:15.1 |
5:29 |
41 |
132 |
Johnny Ragsdale (JR) |
Oberlin |
27:15.8 |
5:29 |
42 |
166 |
Alec Melendez (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
27:17.8 |
5:29 |
43 |
19 |
Wesley Preston (SR) |
Asbury |
27:19.6 |
5:30 |
44 |
103 |
Cameron Kruse (JR) |
Madonna |
27:24.5 |
5:31 |
45 |
123 |
Aidan Duffield (SR) |
Oberlin |
27:28.8 |
5:32 |
46 |
89 |
Kyle Braud (JR) |
Judson |
27:30.7 |
5:32 |
47 |
4 |
Kaleb Gucinski (SR) |
Anderson (Ind.) |
27:31.3 |
5:32 |
48 |
3 |
Zachary Davenport (JR) |
Anderson (Ind.) |
27:31.3 |
5:32 |
49 |
170 |
Rhys Phelps (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
27:33.8 |
5:33 |
50 |
64 |
Wyatt Beck (SO) |
Indiana East |
27:34.2 |
5:33 |
51 |
337 |
Theo Paxton |
Unattached |
27:35.8 |
5:33 |
52 |
68 |
Ian Davis (FR) |
Indiana East |
27:36.7 |
5:33 |
53 |
52 |
Riley Devening (SO) |
Franklin |
27:38.3 |
5:34 |
54 |
38 |
Max Morgan (JR) |
DePauw |
27:41.4 |
5:34 |
55 |
13 |
David Stansbury (SO) |
Anderson (Ind.) |
27:45.1 |
5:35 |
56 |
179 |
Wyatt Starkie (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
27:47.1 |
5:35 |
57 |
189 |
Connor Jackson (JR) |
St. Francis (Ind.) |
27:47.6 |
5:35 |
58 |
78 |
Kyle Stanley (SO) |
Indiana East |
27:48.8 |
5:36 |
59 |
96 |
David Peterson (FR) |
Judson |
27:49.0 |
5:36 |
60 |
150 |
John Gries (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
27:49.9 |
5:36 |
61 |
164 |
Chris Lynn (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
27:51.9 |
5:36 |
62 |
45 |
Henry Streib (SR) |
DePauw |
27:55.2 |
5:37 |
63 |
162 |
Hammond Law (JR) |
Rose-Hulman |
27:55.3 |
5:37 |
64 |
102 |
Lucas Eccelton (SR) |
Madonna |
27:56.9 |
5:37 |
65 |
81 |
Isaac Bryant (JR) |
Indiana State |
27:58.2 |
5:38 |
66 |
190 |
Cobin Moriarity (SO) |
St. Francis (Ind.) |
28:00.2 |
5:38 |
67 |
121 |
Jerry Achtermann (JR) |
Oberlin |
28:05.7 |
5:39 |
68 |
348 |
Alec Smith (SR) |
St. Mary-of-the-Woods |
28:10.5 |
5:40 |
69 |
115 |
Eiijah Myers (SO) |
Mineral Area College |
28:12.0 |
5:40 |
70 |
97 |
Chase Porsche (SO) |
Judson |
28:12.9 |
5:40 |
71 |
107 |
Ryan Nicholson (JR) |
Madonna |
28:15.0 |
5:41 |
72 |
195 |
Erick Gallardo Cortes (SO) |
Unattached |
28:16.3 |
5:41 |
73 |
31 |
Max Carroll (SR) |
DePauw |
28:17.1 |
5:41 |
74 |
118 |
Nathan St. Clair (SO) |
Mineral Area College |
28:17.5 |
5:41 |
75 |
22 |
Cameron Tapp (SO) |
Asbury |
28:18.2 |
5:42 |
76 |
148 |
Kevin Grady (SO) |
Rose-Hulman |
28:18.6 |
5:42 |
77 |
77 |
Caden Shumaker (JR) |
Indiana East |
28:18.8 |
5:42 |
78 |
181 |
Morgan Stratton (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
28:22.3 |
5:42 |
79 |
114 |
Brayden Mullins (SO) |
Mineral Area College |
28:26.5 |
5:43 |
80 |
144 |
Daniel Gaull (JR) |
Rose-Hulman |
28:26.9 |
5:43 |
81 |
14 |
Davis Brown (SO) |
Asbury |
28:29.0 |
5:44 |
82 |
60 |
Trevor Newby (SO) |
Franklin |
28:31.0 |
5:44 |
83 |
91 |
Gage Fox (JR) |
Judson |
28:31.3 |
5:44 |
84 |
194 |
Matthew McClelland |
UNA-Indiana State |
28:33.2 |
5:45 |
85 |
177 |
Hank Slater (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
28:34.0 |
5:45 |
86 |
76 |
Ryan Schindler (FR) |
Indiana East |
28:35.8 |
5:45 |
87 |
49 |
Eli Cochrane (JR) |
Franklin |
28:36.5 |
5:45 |
88 |
355 |
Angel Adasja |
Unattached |
28:36.7 |
5:45 |
89 |
21 |
Josh Rittgers (FR) |
Asbury |
28:41.2 |
5:46 |
90 |
51 |
Jonah Decker (SO) |
Franklin |
28:45.0 |
5:47 |
91 |
113 |
Sam Knight (FR) |
Mineral Area College |
28:45.9 |
5:47 |
92 |
35 |
Cole Hetzel (JR) |
DePauw |
28:49.9 |
5:48 |
93 |
133 |
Piers Shirk (FR) |
Oberlin |
28:51.2 |
5:48 |
94 |
79 |
Carter Walsman (FR) |
Indiana East |
28:55.1 |
5:49 |
95 |
180 |
Eric Steuber (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
28:58.9 |
5:50 |
96 |
104 |
Andrew Langkam (SO) |
Madonna |
29:00.0 |
5:50 |
97 |
174 |
Carter Schlomann (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
29:00.4 |
5:50 |
98 |
23 |
Luke Wheatley (SR) |
Asbury |
29:06.8 |
5:51 |
99 |
69 |
Denis Kale (FR) |
Indiana East |
29:10.7 |
5:52 |
100 |
344 |
Jonathan Hayden (JR) |
St. Mary-of-the-Woods |
29:12.4 |
5:52 |
101 |
136 |
Logan Buckmaster (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
29:16.0 |
5:53 |
102 |
54 |
Elliott Gough (JR) |
Franklin |
29:23.9 |
5:55 |
103 |
158 |
Beau Kenkel (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
29:24.8 |
5:55 |
104 |
185 |
Kaden Welch (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
29:25.6 |
5:55 |
105 |
93 |
Dylan Hanson (FR) |
Judson |
29:26.0 |
5:55 |
106 |
30 |
Caleb Abbott (FR) |
DePauw |
29:29.3 |
5:56 |
107 |
135 |
Dane Blackburn (SO) |
Rose-Hulman |
29:31.3 |
5:56 |
108 |
117 |
Lucas Smith (SO) |
Mineral Area College |
29:32.9 |
5:56 |
109 |
176 |
Andrew Shields (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
29:37.9 |
5:57 |
110 |
130 |
Sam Moretensen (FR) |
Oberlin |
29:38.1 |
5:58 |
111 |
152 |
Diego Gutierrez (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
29:38.3 |
5:58 |
112 |
188 |
Dylan Anspach (FR) |
St. Francis (Ind.) |
29:41.6 |
5:58 |
113 |
154 |
James Hall (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
29:42.7 |
5:58 |
114 |
341 |
Evan Adams (SO) |
St. Mary-of-the-Woods |
29:44.2 |
5:59 |
115 |
99 |
Juan Villagomez (SR) |
Judson |
29:45.9 |
5:59 |
116 |
138 |
Jacob Cross (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
29:46.9 |
5:59 |
117 |
119 |
Hunter Tallent (SO) |
Mineral Area College |
29:47.0 |
5:59 |
118 |
172 |
Jonathan Reid (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
29:48.2 |
6:00 |
119 |
110 |
Damari Williams (FR) |
Madonna |
29:48.7 |
6:00 |
120 |
173 |
Sawyer Richter (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
29:50.2 |
6:00 |
121 |
142 |
Jacob Eve (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
29:51.4 |
6:00 |
122 |
116 |
Robert Roland (FR) |
Mineral Area College |
29:52.0 |
6:00 |
123 |
15 |
Tyler Chong (SO) |
Asbury |
29:52.3 |
6:00 |
124 |
44 |
Skylar Simon (FR) |
DePauw |
29:54.6 |
6:01 |
125 |
137 |
James Crocker (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
30:04.8 |
6:03 |
126 |
105 |
Sean Massa (JR) |
Madonna |
30:06.0 |
6:03 |
127 |
72 |
Dixon Minton (SR) |
Indiana East |
30:09.8 |
6:04 |
128 |
191 |
Alexander Reagan (FR) |
St. Francis (Ind.) |
30:11.7 |
6:04 |
129 |
17 |
Luke Holton (JR) |
Asbury |
30:12.6 |
6:04 |
130 |
16 |
Josiah Ernst (FR) |
Asbury |
30:19.9 |
6:06 |
131 |
192 |
Cole Sikorski (SO) |
St. Francis (Ind.) |
30:20.6 |
6:06 |
132 |
126 |
Jesse Herdman (JR) |
Oberlin |
30:25.8 |
6:07 |
133 |
120 |
Levi Wiegand (SO) |
Mineral Area College |
30:27.3 |
6:08 |
134 |
6 |
Ryun Hoffert (FR) |
Anderson (Ind.) |
30:30.4 |
6:08 |
135 |
345 |
Braeden Heaton (SR) |
St. Mary-of-the-Woods |
30:31.2 |
6:08 |
136 |
143 |
Owen Firth (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
30:42.4 |
6:11 |
137 |
53 |
Nathan Furnish (FR) |
Franklin |
30:44.0 |
6:11 |
138 |
92 |
Jaret Godinez (SR) |
Judson |
30:45.9 |
6:11 |
139 |
39 |
Michael Musgrave (FR) |
DePauw |
30:46.3 |
6:11 |
140 |
155 |
Aslan Henderson (SO) |
Rose-Hulman |
30:47.3 |
6:12 |
141 |
127 |
Liam Hogan (FR) |
Oberlin |
30:51.0 |
6:12 |
142 |
169 |
Andrew Pascente (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
30:55.7 |
6:13 |
143 |
178 |
Brady Socha (SO) |
Rose-Hulman |
30:58.5 |
6:14 |
144 |
71 |
Aj Ludwig (JR) |
Indiana East |
31:06.5 |
6:15 |
145 |
146 |
Will Geoghegan (SO) |
Rose-Hulman |
31:13.2 |
6:17 |
146 |
349 |
Zachary Weir (JR) |
St. Mary-of-the-Woods |
31:18.6 |
6:18 |
147 |
161 |
Chris Lardner (SO) |
Rose-Hulman |
31:38.6 |
6:22 |
148 |
184 |
Elan Varhan (JR) |
Rose-Hulman |
31:45.4 |
6:23 |
149 |
343 |
Jim Frye (FR) |
St. Mary-of-the-Woods |
31:47.6 |
6:24 |
150 |
88 |
Chase Ashcraft (JR) |
Judson |
32:00.6 |
6:26 |
151 |
160 |
Caleb Krodel (JR) |
Rose-Hulman |
32:04.1 |
6:27 |
152 |
80 |
Austin Wenta (SO) |
Indiana East |
32:08.7 |
6:28 |
153 |
149 |
Ethan Grider (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
32:14.8 |
6:29 |
154 |
145 |
Joseph Gawron (SO) |
Rose-Hulman |
32:19.8 |
6:30 |
155 |
165 |
Robbie McVey (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
32:20.1 |
6:30 |
156 |
11 |
Joshua Soden (JR) |
Anderson (Ind.) |
32:22.0 |
6:31 |
157 |
55 |
Tristin Maloney (FR) |
Franklin |
32:22.1 |
6:31 |
158 |
139 |
Max Danielson (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
32:32.6 |
6:33 |
159 |
151 |
Emre Gunay (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
32:33.3 |
6:33 |
160 |
20 |
Austin Rice (SO) |
Asbury |
32:34.4 |
6:33 |
161 |
10 |
Tyler Nelson (SO) |
Anderson (Ind.) |
32:40.3 |
6:34 |
162 |
140 |
Willem De Veirman (JR) |
Rose-Hulman |
32:43.5 |
6:35 |
163 |
50 |
Andre Davis (SO) |
Franklin |
32:43.7 |
6:35 |
164 |
59 |
Parker Mullins (JR) |
Franklin |
32:46.6 |
6:35 |
165 |
58 |
Drew McGaha (JR) |
Franklin |
32:50.9 |
6:36 |
166 |
12 |
Micah Stacy (JR) |
Anderson (Ind.) |
32:52.1 |
6:37 |
167 |
346 |
Timothy Lueking (SO) |
St. Mary-of-the-Woods |
33:03.0 |
6:39 |
168 |
186 |
Gabe Wood (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
33:12.2 |
6:41 |
169 |
9 |
Ryan Knoll (JR) |
Anderson (Ind.) |
33:12.4 |
6:41 |
170 |
61 |
Luke Paddock (JR) |
Franklin |
33:24.6 |
6:43 |
171 |
101 |
Geno Carone (SR) |
Madonna |
33:26.3 |
6:44 |
172 |
8 |
Ludvick Kelley (SO) |
Anderson (Ind.) |
33:51.2 |
6:49 |
173 |
85 |
Conner Beatty (JR) |
iupuc |
34:12.6 |
6:53 |
174 |
187 |
Shaun Yamamoto (SO) |
Rose-Hulman |
34:13.4 |
6:53 |
175 |
2 |
Darren Croffie (FR) |
Anderson (Ind.) |
34:29.4 |
6:56 |
176 |
157 |
Chase Kalli (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
34:50.8 |
7:00 |
177 |
56 |
Noah McCracken (JR) |
Franklin |
36:31.0 |
7:21 |
178 |
183 |
Joseph Ulozas (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
37:11.7 |
7:29 |
179 |
175 |
Alex Seitz (FR) |
Rose-Hulman |
37:36.2 |
7:34 |
180 |
98 |
Aiden Snyder (FR) |
Judson |
37:36.9 |
7:34 |
181 |
86 |
Jose Martinez (SO) |
iupuc |
38:29.2 |
7:44 |
182 |
87 |
Blake Nigg (JR) |
iupuc |
40:58.9 |
8:14 |
183 |
95 |
Trevor Murray (SR) |
Judson |
44:43.7 |
9:00 |